Chapter 633. PROBATE CODE  


Section 633.513. Proof of service — filing.
Section 633.514. Hearing — continuance — orders.
Section 633.515. Administration.
Section 633.516. Rights of absentee barred — sale by spouse.
Section 633.517. Missing soldiers or sailors — presumption of death.
Section 633.518. Presumption of death — petition and inquiry.
Section 633.519. Presumption of death — verdict and entry of order.
Section 633.520. Presumption of death — natural or man-made disaster.
Section 633.521.
Section 633.522.
Section 633.523. No sufficient evidence of survivorship.
Section 633.524. Beneficiaries of another person’s disposition of property.
Section 633.525. Joint tenants.
Section 633.526. Insurance policies.
Section 633.527. Limitation of application.
Section 633.528. Uniformity of interpretation.
Section 633.529.
Section 633.530.
Section 633.531.
Section 633.532.
Section 633.533.
Section 633.534.
Section 633.535. Person causing death.
Section 633.536. Procedure to deny benefits to a person causing death.
Section 633.537. Third party nonliability.
Section 633.538.
Section 633.539.
Section 633.1. Short title.
Section 633.2. How probate code to take effect.
Section 633.3. Definitions and use of terms.
Section 633.4.
Section 633.5. Nonestate property — insurance proceeds.
Section 633.6.
Section 633.7.
Section 633.8.
Section 633.9.
Section 633.10. Jurisdiction.
Section 633.11. Declaratory judgments — determination of heirship — distribution.
Section 633.12. County of jurisdiction.
Section 633.13. Extent of jurisdiction.
Section 633.14. Concurrent jurisdiction.
Section 633.15. Probate court always open.
Section 633.16. Control of probate records.
Section 633.17. Judge disqualified — procedure.
Section 633.18. Rules in probate.
Section 633.19. Process revoked.
Section 633.20. Referee — clerk — associate probate judge.
Section 633.20A. Part-time associate probate judge — appointment — removal — qualifications.
Section 633.20B. Appointment and resignation of full-time associate probate judges.
Section 633.20C. Full-time associate probate judges — term, retention, qualifications.
Section 633.20D. Associate probate judge — jurisdiction — appeals.
Section 633.21. Appraisers’ fees and referees’ fees fixed by rule.
Section 633.22. Probate powers of clerk.
Section 633.540.
Section 633.541.
Section 633.542.
Section 633.543. Proceedings for escheat.
Section 633.544. Notice to persons interested.
Section 633.545. Sale — proceeds.
Section 633.546. Payment to person entitled.
Section 633.547.
Section 633.548.
Section 633.549.
Section 633.550.
Section 633.551. Guardianships and conservatorships — general provisions.
Section 633.552. Petition for appointment of guardian.
Section 633.553.
Section 633.554. Notice to proposed ward.
Section 633.555. Pleadings and trial — rules of civil procedure.
Section 633.556. Appointment of guardian.
Section 633.557. Appointment of guardian on voluntary petition.
Section 633.558. Appointment of temporary guardian.
Section 633.559. Preference as to appointment of guardian.
Section 633.560. Appointment of guardian on a standby basis.
Section 633.561. Representation.
Section 633.562. Notification of guardianship powers.
Section 633.563.
Section 633.564.
Section 633.565.
Section 633.566. Petition for appointment of conservator.
Section 633.23. Clerk’s actions reviewed.
Section 633.24. Docketing and hearing.
Section 633.25. Validity of clerk’s orders.
Section 633.26. Clerk not to prepare reports.
Section 633.27. Probate docket.
Section 633.27A. Docketing guardianship and conservatorship proceedings — applicability of separate reporting requirements.
Section 633.28. Docketing trust proceedings.
Section 633.29.
Section 633.30.
Section 633.31. Calendar — fees in probate.
Section 633.32. Delinquent inventories and reports.
Section 633.33. Nature of proceedings in probate.
Section 633.34. Applicability of rules of civil procedure.
Section 633.35. Reports and applications for orders.
Section 633.36. Orders in probate.
Section 633.37. Orders without notice.
Section 633.38. Time and place of hearing.
Section 633.39. Place of hearing — noncontest or agreement.
Section 633.40. Notice in probate proceedings.
Section 633.41. Consular representatives — notice.
Section 633.42. Requests for notice.
Section 633.43. Notice and appearance.
Section 633.44. Waiver of service of notice.
Section 633.45. Notice of order served on fiduciary and attorney.
Section 633.46. Proof of publication.
Section 633.47. Proof of service and payment of costs.
Section 633.1260.
Section 633.1261.
Section 633.1262.
Section 633.1263.
Section 633.1264.
Section 633.1265.
Section 633.1266.
Section 633.1267.
Section 633.1268.
Section 633.1269.
Section 633.1270.
Section 633.1271.
Section 633.1272.
Section 633.1273.
Section 633.1274.
Section 633.1275.
Section 633.1276.
Section 633.1277.
Section 633.1278.
Section 633.1279.
Section 633.1280.
Section 633.1281.
Section 633.1282.
Section 633.1283.
Section 633.1284.
Section 633.1285.
Section 633.1286.
Section 633.1287.
Section 633.1288.
Section 633.1289.
Section 633.1290.
Section 633.2060.
Section 633.2061.
Section 633.2062.
Section 633.2063.
Section 633.2064.
Section 633.2065.
Section 633.2066.
Section 633.2067.
Section 633.2068.
Section 633.2069.
Section 633.2070.
Section 633.2071.
Section 633.2072.
Section 633.2073.
Section 633.2074.
Section 633.2075.
Section 633.2076.
Section 633.2077.
Section 633.2078.
Section 633.2079.
Section 633.2080.
Section 633.2081.
Section 633.2082.
Section 633.2083.
Section 633.2084.
Section 633.2085.
Section 633.2086.
Section 633.2087.
Section 633.2088.
Section 633.2089.
Section 633.2090.
Section 633.567.
Section 633.568. Notice to proposed ward.
Section 633.569. Pleadings and trial — rules of civil procedure.
Section 633.570. Appointment of conservator.
Section 633.571. Preference as to appointment of conservator.
Section 633.572. Appointment of conservator on voluntary petition.
Section 633.573. Appointment of temporary conservator.
Section 633.574. Procedure in lieu of conservatorship.
Section 633.575. Representation.
Section 633.576. Notification of conservatorship powers.
Section 633.577.
Section 633.578.
Section 633.579.
Section 633.580. Petition for appointment of conservator for absentee.
Section 633.581. Original notice governed by rules of civil procedure.
Section 633.582. Notice on county attorney.
Section 633.583. Pleadings and trial — rules of civil procedure.
Section 633.584. Appointment of conservator.
Section 633.585. Appointment of temporary conservator.
Section 633.586.
Section 633.587.
Section 633.588.
Section 633.589.
Section 633.590.
Section 633.591. Voluntary petition for appointment of conservator — standby basis.
Section 633.591A. Voluntary petition for appointment of conservator for a minor — standby basis.
Section 633.2860.
Section 633.2861.
Section 633.2862.
Section 633.2863.
Section 633.2864.
Section 633.2865.
Section 633.2866.
Section 633.2867.
Section 633.2868.
Section 633.2869.
Section 633.2870.
Section 633.2871.
Section 633.2872.
Section 633.2873.
Section 633.2874.
Section 633.2875.
Section 633.2876.
Section 633.2877.
Section 633.2878.
Section 633.2879.
Section 633.2880.
Section 633.2881.
Section 633.2882.
Section 633.2883.
Section 633.2884.
Section 633.2885.
Section 633.2886.
Section 633.2887.
Section 633.2888.
Section 633.2889.
Section 633.2890.
Section 633.48. Certified copies affecting foreign real estate.
Section 633.49. Transfer to another county.
Section 633.50. Certified copy of transferring court’s records.
Section 633.51. Filing of certified copy by receiving court.
Section 633.52. Mistakes corrected.
Section 633.53. Submission and retention of vouchers and receipts.
Section 633.54.
Section 633.55.
Section 633.56.
Section 633.57.
Section 633.58.
Section 633.59.
Section 633.60.
Section 633.61.
Section 633.62.
Section 633.63. Qualification of fiduciary — resident.
Section 633.64. Qualification of fiduciary — nonresident.
Section 633.65. Removal of fiduciary.
Section 633.66. Appointment of successor fiduciary.
Section 633.67. Powers of surviving cofiduciary.
Section 633.68. Powers of successor fiduciary.
Section 633.69. Substitution — effect.
Section 633.70. Property delivered — penalty.
Section 633.71. Legal effect of appointment.
Section 633.72. Manner of service.
Section 633.73.
Section 633.74.
Section 633.75.
Section 633.1291.
Section 633.1292.
Section 633.1293.
Section 633.1294.
Section 633.1295.
Section 633.1296.
Section 633.1297.
Section 633.1298.
Section 633.1299.
Section 633.1300.
Section 633.1301.
Section 633.1302.
Section 633.1303.
Section 633.1304.
Section 633.1305.
Section 633.1306.
Section 633.1307.
Section 633.1308.
Section 633.1309.
Section 633.1310.
Section 633.1311.
Section 633.1312.
Section 633.1313.
Section 633.1314.
Section 633.1315.
Section 633.1316.
Section 633.1317.
Section 633.1318.
Section 633.1319.
Section 633.1320.
Section 633.1321.
Section 633.3660.
Section 633.3661.
Section 633.3662.
Section 633.3663.
Section 633.3664.
Section 633.3665.
Section 633.3666.
Section 633.3667.
Section 633.3668.
Section 633.3669.
Section 633.3670.
Section 633.3671.
Section 633.3672.
Section 633.3673.
Section 633.3674.
Section 633.3675.
Section 633.3676.
Section 633.3677.
Section 633.3678.
Section 633.3679.
Section 633.3680.
Section 633.3681.
Section 633.3682.
Section 633.3683.
Section 633.3684.
Section 633.3685.
Section 633.3686.
Section 633.3687.
Section 633.3688.
Section 633.3689.
Section 633.3690.
Section 633.4460.
Section 633.4461.
Section 633.4462.
Section 633.4463.
Section 633.4464.
Section 633.4465.
Section 633.4466.
Section 633.4467.
Section 633.4468.
Section 633.4469.
Section 633.4470.
Section 633.4471.
Section 633.4472.
Section 633.4473.
Section 633.4474.
Section 633.4475.
Section 633.4476.
Section 633.4477.
Section 633.4478.
Section 633.4479.
Section 633.4480.
Section 633.4481.
Section 633.4482.
Section 633.4483.
Section 633.4484.
Section 633.4485.
Section 633.4486.
Section 633.4487.
Section 633.4488.
Section 633.4489.
Section 633.4490.
Section 633.2091.
Section 633.2092.
Section 633.2093.
Section 633.2094.
Section 633.2095.
Section 633.2096.
Section 633.2097.
Section 633.2098.
Section 633.2099.
Section 633.2100.
Section 633.2101.
Section 633.2102.
Section 633.2103.
Section 633.2104.
Section 633.2105.
Section 633.2106.
Section 633.2107.
Section 633.2108.
Section 633.2109.
Section 633.2110.
Section 633.2111.
Section 633.2112.
Section 633.2113.
Section 633.2114.
Section 633.2115.
Section 633.2116.
Section 633.2117.
Section 633.2118.
Section 633.2119.
Section 633.2120.
Section 633.2121.
Section 633.2891.
Section 633.2892.
Section 633.2893.
Section 633.2894.
Section 633.2895.
Section 633.2896.
Section 633.2897.
Section 633.2898.
Section 633.2899.
Section 633.2900.
Section 633.2901.
Section 633.2902.
Section 633.2903.
Section 633.2904.
Section 633.2905.
Section 633.2906.
Section 633.2907.
Section 633.2908.
Section 633.2909.
Section 633.2910.
Section 633.2911.
Section 633.2912.
Section 633.2913.
Section 633.2914.
Section 633.2915.
Section 633.2916.
Section 633.2917.
Section 633.2918.
Section 633.2919.
Section 633.2920.
Section 633.2921.
Section 633.1322.
Section 633.1323.
Section 633.1324.
Section 633.1325.
Section 633.1326.
Section 633.1327.
Section 633.1328.
Section 633.1329.
Section 633.1330.
Section 633.1331.
Section 633.1332.
Section 633.1333.
Section 633.1334.
Section 633.1335.
Section 633.1336.
Section 633.1337.
Section 633.1338.
Section 633.1339.
Section 633.1340.
Section 633.1341.
Section 633.1342.
Section 633.1343.
Section 633.1344.
Section 633.1345.
Section 633.1346.
Section 633.1347.
Section 633.1348.
Section 633.1349.
Section 633.1350.
Section 633.1351.
Section 633.1352.
Section 633.76. Two or more fiduciaries — exercise of powers.
Section 633.76A. Exception — voting of publicly traded securities.
Section 633.77. Receipts by one fiduciary.
Section 633.78. Fiduciary written request and third-party protection.
Section 633.79. Fiduciaries considered as one.
Section 633.80. Fiduciary of a fiduciary.
Section 633.81. Suit by and against fiduciary.
Section 633.82. Designation of attorney.
Section 633.83. Continuation of business.
Section 633.84. Delegation of authority.
Section 633.85. Liability of fiduciary employing agents.
Section 633.86. Reduction of fees when agents are employed.
Section 633.87. Deposit of money in banks.
Section 633.88. Law governing administration of estates of nonresidents.
Section 633.89. Power of fiduciary or custodian to deposit securities.
Section 633.90.
Section 633.91.
Section 633.92.
Section 633.93. Limitation on actions affecting deeds.
Section 633.94. Platting.
Section 633.95. Release of liens and mortgages.
Section 633.96. Specific performance voluntary.
Section 633.97. Specific performance involuntary.
Section 633.98. Certificate of appointment and authority.
Section 633.99. Federal stock — authority to purchase.
Section 633.100. Waiver of exemption.
Section 633.592. Petition may nominate conservator.
Section 633.593. Deposit of petition.
Section 633.594. Revocation of petition.
Section 633.595. Filing petition upon occurrence of condition.
Section 633.596. Considerations — appointment of conservator.
Section 633.597. Conservator shall have same powers and duties.
Section 633.598.
Section 633.599.
Section 633.600.
Section 633.601.
Section 633.602.
Section 633.603. Appointment of foreign conservators.
Section 633.604. Application.
Section 633.605. Personal property.
Section 633.606. Copy of bond.
Section 633.607. Order for delivery.
Section 633.608. Recording of bond — notice to court.
Section 633.609.
Section 633.610.
Section 633.611.
Section 633.612.
Section 633.613.
Section 633.614. Application of other provisions to veterans’ conservatorships.
Section 633.615. Secretary of veterans affairs — party in interest.
Section 633.616.
Section 633.617. Ward rated incompetent by United States department of veterans affairs.
Section 633.618.
Section 633.4491.
Section 633.4492.
Section 633.4493.
Section 633.4494.
Section 633.4495.
Section 633.4496.
Section 633.4497.
Section 633.4498.
Section 633.4499.
Section 633.4500.
Section 633.4501.
Section 633.4502.
Section 633.4503.
Section 633.4504.
Section 633.4505.
Section 633.4506.
Section 633.4507.
Section 633.4508.
Section 633.4509.
Section 633.4510.
Section 633.4511.
Section 633.4512.
Section 633.4513.
Section 633.4514.
Section 633.4515.
Section 633.4516.
Section 633.4517.
Section 633.4518.
Section 633.4519.
Section 633.4520.
Section 633.4521.
Section 633.2922.
Section 633.2923.
Section 633.2924.
Section 633.2925.
Section 633.2926.
Section 633.2927.
Section 633.2928.
Section 633.2929.
Section 633.2930.
Section 633.2931.
Section 633.2932.
Section 633.2933.
Section 633.2934.
Section 633.2935.
Section 633.2936.
Section 633.2937.
Section 633.2938.
Section 633.2939.
Section 633.2940.
Section 633.2941.
Section 633.2942.
Section 633.2943.
Section 633.2944.
Section 633.2945.
Section 633.2946.
Section 633.2947.
Section 633.2948.
Section 633.2949.
Section 633.2950.
Section 633.2951.
Section 633.2952.
Section 633.1353.
Section 633.1354.
Section 633.1355.
Section 633.1356.
Section 633.1357.
Section 633.1358.
Section 633.1359.
Section 633.1360.
Section 633.1361.
Section 633.1362.
Section 633.1363.
Section 633.1364.
Section 633.1365.
Section 633.1366.
Section 633.1367.
Section 633.1368.
Section 633.1369.
Section 633.1370.
Section 633.1371.
Section 633.1372.
Section 633.1373.
Section 633.1374.
Section 633.1375.
Section 633.1376.
Section 633.1377.
Section 633.1378.
Section 633.1379.
Section 633.1380.
Section 633.1381.
Section 633.1382.
Section 633.1383.
Section 633.3691.
Section 633.3692.
Section 633.3693.
Section 633.3694.
Section 633.3695.
Section 633.3696.
Section 633.3697.
Section 633.3698.
Section 633.3699.
Section 633.3700.
Section 633.3701.
Section 633.3702.
Section 633.3703.
Section 633.3704.
Section 633.3705.
Section 633.3706.
Section 633.3707.
Section 633.3708.
Section 633.3709.
Section 633.3710.
Section 633.3711.
Section 633.3712.
Section 633.3713.
Section 633.3714.
Section 633.3715.
Section 633.3716.
Section 633.3717.
Section 633.3718.
Section 633.3719.
Section 633.3720.
Section 633.3721.
Section 633.4522.
Section 633.4523.
Section 633.4524.
Section 633.4525.
Section 633.4526.
Section 633.4527.
Section 633.4528.
Section 633.4529.
Section 633.4530.
Section 633.4531.
Section 633.4532.
Section 633.4533.
Section 633.4534.
Section 633.4535.
Section 633.4536.
Section 633.4537.
Section 633.4538.
Section 633.4539.
Section 633.4540.
Section 633.4541.
Section 633.4542.
Section 633.4543.
Section 633.4544.
Section 633.4545.
Section 633.4546.
Section 633.4547.
Section 633.4548.
Section 633.4549.
Section 633.4550.
Section 633.4551.
Section 633.4552.
Section 633.2122.
Section 633.2123.
Section 633.2124.
Section 633.2125.
Section 633.2126.
Section 633.2127.
Section 633.2128.
Section 633.2129.
Section 633.2130.
Section 633.2131.
Section 633.2132.
Section 633.2133.
Section 633.2134.
Section 633.2135.
Section 633.2136.
Section 633.2137.
Section 633.2138.
Section 633.2139.
Section 633.2140.
Section 633.2141.
Section 633.2142.
Section 633.2143.
Section 633.2144.
Section 633.2145.
Section 633.2146.
Section 633.2147.
Section 633.2148.
Section 633.2149.
Section 633.2150.
Section 633.2151.
Section 633.2152.
Section 633.101. Appraisal.
Section 633.102. Costs and expenses.
Section 633.103.
Section 633.104.
Section 633.105.
Section 633.106.
Section 633.107.
Section 633.108. Small distributions to minors — payment.
Section 633.109. Inability to distribute estate funds.
Section 633.110. Receipts taken.
Section 633.111. Final discharge period.
Section 633.112. Discovery of property.
Section 633.113. Commitment.
Section 633.114. Compromise of claims held by an estate.
Section 633.115. Compromise of claims against an estate.
Section 633.116. Abandonment of property.
Section 633.117. Encumbered assets.
Section 633.118. Attorney appointed for persons not represented.
Section 633.119. Order and authority thereunder.
Section 633.120. Compensation.
Section 633.121. Substitution — division of fee.
Section 633.122. Settlement contested.
Section 633.123. Prudent investments — fiduciaries.
Section 633.123A. Investments in investment companies and investment trusts.
Section 633.124. Investment may be held in name of nominee of bank or trust company.
Section 633.125. Records of bank or trust company to show ownership.
Section 633.619.
Section 633.620.
Section 633.621.
Section 633.622. Bond requirements.
Section 633.623.
Section 633.624.
Section 633.625.
Section 633.626.
Section 633.627. Combining petitions.
Section 633.628. Same person as guardian and conservator.
Section 633.629.
Section 633.630.
Section 633.631.
Section 633.632.
Section 633.633. Provisions applicable to all fiduciaries shall govern.
Section 633.633A. Liability of guardians and conservators.
Section 633.633B. Tort liability of guardians and conservators.
Section 633.634. Combination of voluntary and standby petitions with involuntary petition for hearing.
Section 633.635. Responsibilities of guardian.
Section 633.636. Effect of appointment of guardian or conservator.
Section 633.637. Powers of ward.
Section 633.637A. Rights of ward under guardianship.
Section 633.638. Presumption of fraud.
Section 633.639. Title to ward’s property.
Section 633.640. Conservator’s right to possession.
Section 633.641. Duties of conservator.
Section 633.642.
Section 633.2953.
Section 633.2954.
Section 633.2955.
Section 633.2956.
Section 633.2957.
Section 633.2958.
Section 633.2959.
Section 633.2960.
Section 633.2961.
Section 633.2962.
Section 633.2963.
Section 633.2964.
Section 633.2965.
Section 633.2966.
Section 633.2967.
Section 633.2968.
Section 633.2969.
Section 633.2970.
Section 633.2971.
Section 633.2972.
Section 633.2973.
Section 633.2974.
Section 633.2975.
Section 633.2976.
Section 633.2977.
Section 633.2978.
Section 633.2979.
Section 633.2980.
Section 633.2981.
Section 633.2982.
Section 633.2983.
Section 633.1384.
Section 633.1385.
Section 633.1386.
Section 633.1387.
Section 633.1388.
Section 633.1389.
Section 633.1390.
Section 633.1391.
Section 633.1392.
Section 633.1393.
Section 633.1394.
Section 633.1395.
Section 633.1396.
Section 633.1397.
Section 633.1398.
Section 633.1399.
Section 633.1400.
Section 633.1401.
Section 633.1402.
Section 633.1403.
Section 633.1404.
Section 633.1405.
Section 633.1406.
Section 633.1407.
Section 633.1408.
Section 633.1409.
Section 633.1410.
Section 633.1411.
Section 633.1412.
Section 633.1413.
Section 633.1414.
Section 633.4553.
Section 633.4554.
Section 633.4555.
Section 633.4556.
Section 633.4557.
Section 633.4558.
Section 633.4559.
Section 633.4560.
Section 633.4561.
Section 633.4562.
Section 633.4563.
Section 633.4564.
Section 633.4565.
Section 633.4566.
Section 633.4567.
Section 633.4568.
Section 633.4569.
Section 633.4570.
Section 633.4571.
Section 633.4572.
Section 633.4573.
Section 633.4574.
Section 633.4575.
Section 633.4576.
Section 633.4577.
Section 633.4578.
Section 633.4579.
Section 633.4580.
Section 633.4581.
Section 633.4582.
Section 633.4583.
Section 633.2153.
Section 633.2154.
Section 633.2155.
Section 633.2156.
Section 633.2157.
Section 633.2158.
Section 633.2159.
Section 633.2160.
Section 633.2161.
Section 633.2162.
Section 633.2163.
Section 633.2164.
Section 633.2165.
Section 633.2166.
Section 633.2167.
Section 633.2168.
Section 633.2169.
Section 633.2170.
Section 633.2171.
Section 633.2172.
Section 633.2173.
Section 633.2174.
Section 633.2175.
Section 633.2176.
Section 633.2177.
Section 633.2178.
Section 633.2179.
Section 633.2180.
Section 633.2181.
Section 633.2182.
Section 633.2183.
Section 633.3722.
Section 633.3723.
Section 633.3724.
Section 633.3725.
Section 633.3726.
Section 633.3727.
Section 633.3728.
Section 633.3729.
Section 633.3730.
Section 633.3731.
Section 633.3732.
Section 633.3733.
Section 633.3734.
Section 633.3735.
Section 633.3736.
Section 633.3737.
Section 633.3738.
Section 633.3739.
Section 633.3740.
Section 633.3741.
Section 633.3742.
Section 633.3743.
Section 633.3744.
Section 633.3745.
Section 633.3746.
Section 633.3747.
Section 633.3748.
Section 633.3749.
Section 633.3750.
Section 633.3751.
Section 633.3752.
Section 633.126. Definitions.
Section 633.127. Establishment of common trust funds.
Section 633.128. Court accountings.
Section 633.129. Uniformity of interpretation.
Section 633.130.
Section 633.131.
Section 633.132.
Section 633.133.
Section 633.134.
Section 633.135.
Section 633.136.
Section 633.137.
Section 633.138.
Section 633.139.
Section 633.140.
Section 633.141.
Section 633.142.
Section 633.143.
Section 633.144. Mortgages and judgments.
Section 633.145. Certificate of appointment and authority.
Section 633.146. Filing of certificate.
Section 633.147. Record.
Section 633.148. Maintaining actions.
Section 633.149. Filing of bond.
Section 633.150.
Section 633.151.
Section 633.152.
Section 633.153.
Section 633.154.
Section 633.155. Self-dealing by fiduciary prohibited.
Section 633.1415.
Section 633.1416.
Section 633.1417.
Section 633.1418.
Section 633.1419.
Section 633.1420.
Section 633.1421.
Section 633.1422.
Section 633.1423.
Section 633.1424.
Section 633.1425.
Section 633.1426.
Section 633.1427.
Section 633.1428.
Section 633.1429.
Section 633.1430.
Section 633.1431.
Section 633.1432.
Section 633.1433.
Section 633.1434.
Section 633.1435.
Section 633.1436.
Section 633.1437.
Section 633.1438.
Section 633.1439.
Section 633.1440.
Section 633.1441.
Section 633.1442.
Section 633.1443.
Section 633.1444.
Section 633.1445.
Section 633.2984.
Section 633.2985.
Section 633.2986.
Section 633.2987.
Section 633.2988.
Section 633.2989.
Section 633.2990.
Section 633.2991.
Section 633.2992.
Section 633.2993.
Section 633.2994.
Section 633.2995.
Section 633.2996.
Section 633.2997.
Section 633.2998.
Section 633.2999.
Section 633.3000.
Section 633.3001.
Section 633.3002.
Section 633.3003.
Section 633.3004.
Section 633.3005.
Section 633.3006.
Section 633.3007.
Section 633.3008.
Section 633.3009.
Section 633.3010.
Section 633.3011.
Section 633.3012.
Section 633.3013.
Section 633.3014.
Section 633.4584.
Section 633.4585.
Section 633.4586.
Section 633.4587.
Section 633.4588.
Section 633.4589.
Section 633.4590.
Section 633.4591.
Section 633.4592.
Section 633.4593.
Section 633.4594.
Section 633.4595.
Section 633.4596.
Section 633.4597.
Section 633.4598.
Section 633.4599.
Section 633.4600.
Section 633.4601.
Section 633.4602.
Section 633.4603.
Section 633.4604.
Section 633.4605.
Section 633.4606.
Section 633.4607.
Section 633.4608.
Section 633.4609.
Section 633.4610.
Section 633.4611.
Section 633.4612.
Section 633.4613.
Section 633.4614.
Section 633.643. Disposal of will by conservator.
Section 633.644. Court order to preserve testamentary intent of ward.
Section 633.645. Court to deliver will to clerk.
Section 633.646. Powers of the conservator without order of court.
Section 633.647. Powers of conservator subject to the approval of the court.
Section 633.648. Appointment of attorney in compromise of personal injury settlements.
Section 633.649. Powers of conservators — same as all fiduciaries.
Section 633.650. Breach of contracts.
Section 633.651.
Section 633.652. Procedure applicable to personal representatives shall govern.
Section 633.653. Claims against the ward, the conservatorship or the conservator in that capacity.
Section 633.653A. Claims for cost of medical care or services.
Section 633.654. Form and verification of claims — general requirements.
Section 633.655. Requirements when claim founded on written instrument.
Section 633.656. How claim entitled.
Section 633.657. Filing of claim required.
Section 633.658. Compelling payment of claims.
Section 633.659. Allowance by conservator.
Section 633.660. Execution and levy prohibited.
Section 633.661. Claims of conservators.
Section 633.662. Claims not filed.
Section 633.663. Waiver of statute of limitations by conservator.
Section 633.664. Liens not affected by failure to file claim.
Section 633.665. Separate actions and claims.
Section 633.1446.
Section 633.1447.
Section 633.1448.
Section 633.1449.
Section 633.1450.
Section 633.1451.
Section 633.1452.
Section 633.1453.
Section 633.1454.
Section 633.1455.
Section 633.1456.
Section 633.1457.
Section 633.1458.
Section 633.1459.
Section 633.1460.
Section 633.1461.
Section 633.1462.
Section 633.1463.
Section 633.1464.
Section 633.1465.
Section 633.1466.
Section 633.1467.
Section 633.1468.
Section 633.1469.
Section 633.1470.
Section 633.1471.
Section 633.1472.
Section 633.1473.
Section 633.1474.
Section 633.1475.
Section 633.1476.
Section 633.3015.
Section 633.3016.
Section 633.3017.
Section 633.3018.
Section 633.3019.
Section 633.3020.
Section 633.3021.
Section 633.3022.
Section 633.3023.
Section 633.3024.
Section 633.3025.
Section 633.3026.
Section 633.3027.
Section 633.3028.
Section 633.3029.
Section 633.3030.
Section 633.3031.
Section 633.3032.
Section 633.3033.
Section 633.3034.
Section 633.3035.
Section 633.3036.
Section 633.3037.
Section 633.3038.
Section 633.3039.
Section 633.3040.
Section 633.3041.
Section 633.3042.
Section 633.3043.
Section 633.3044.
Section 633.3045.
Section 633.2184.
Section 633.2185.
Section 633.2186.
Section 633.2187.
Section 633.2188.
Section 633.2189.
Section 633.2190.
Section 633.2191.
Section 633.2192.
Section 633.2193.
Section 633.2194.
Section 633.2195.
Section 633.2196.
Section 633.2197.
Section 633.2198.
Section 633.2199.
Section 633.2200.
Section 633.2201.
Section 633.2202.
Section 633.2203.
Section 633.2204.
Section 633.2205.
Section 633.2206.
Section 633.2207.
Section 633.2208.
Section 633.2209.
Section 633.2210.
Section 633.2211.
Section 633.2212.
Section 633.2213.
Section 633.2214.
Section 633.3753.
Section 633.3754.
Section 633.3755.
Section 633.3756.
Section 633.3757.
Section 633.3758.
Section 633.3759.
Section 633.3760.
Section 633.3761.
Section 633.3762.
Section 633.3763.
Section 633.3764.
Section 633.3765.
Section 633.3766.
Section 633.3767.
Section 633.3768.
Section 633.3769.
Section 633.3770.
Section 633.3771.
Section 633.3772.
Section 633.3773.
Section 633.3774.
Section 633.3775.
Section 633.3776.
Section 633.3777.
Section 633.3778.
Section 633.3779.
Section 633.3780.
Section 633.3781.
Section 633.3782.
Section 633.3783.
Section 633.156. Deposits by corporate fiduciaries.
Section 633.157. Liability for property of estate.
Section 633.158. Liability for property not a part of estate.
Section 633.159. Judgment — execution.
Section 633.160. Breach of duty.
Section 633.161. Examination of fiduciaries.
Section 633.162. Penalty.
Section 633.163.
Section 633.164.
Section 633.165.
Section 633.166.
Section 633.167.
Section 633.168. Oath — certification.
Section 633.169. Bond.
Section 633.170. Amount of bond.
Section 633.171. Approval by clerk.
Section 633.172. Will — waiver of bond.
Section 633.173. Waiver of bond by distributees.
Section 633.174. Guardians — bond.
Section 633.175. Waiver of bond by court.
Section 633.176. Reduction of bond by deposit.
Section 633.177. Deposit in lieu of bond.
Section 633.178. Letters.
Section 633.179. Review by clerk when inventory is filed.
Section 633.180. Bond changed.
Section 633.181. Obligees of bond — joint and several liability.
Section 633.182. Qualifications for sureties.
Section 633.4615.
Section 633.4616.
Section 633.4617.
Section 633.4618.
Section 633.4619.
Section 633.4620.
Section 633.4621.
Section 633.4622.
Section 633.4623.
Section 633.4624.
Section 633.4625.
Section 633.4626.
Section 633.4627.
Section 633.4628.
Section 633.4629.
Section 633.4630.
Section 633.4631.
Section 633.4632.
Section 633.4633.
Section 633.4634.
Section 633.4635.
Section 633.4636.
Section 633.4637.
Section 633.4638.
Section 633.4639.
Section 633.4640.
Section 633.4641.
Section 633.4642.
Section 633.4643.
Section 633.4644.
Section 633.4645.
Section 633.1477.
Section 633.1478.
Section 633.1479.
Section 633.1480.
Section 633.1481.
Section 633.1482.
Section 633.1483.
Section 633.1484.
Section 633.1485.
Section 633.1486.
Section 633.1487.
Section 633.1488.
Section 633.1489.
Section 633.1490.
Section 633.1491.
Section 633.1492.
Section 633.1493.
Section 633.1494.
Section 633.1495.
Section 633.1496.
Section 633.1497.
Section 633.1498.
Section 633.1499.
Section 633.1500.
Section 633.1501.
Section 633.1502.
Section 633.1503.
Section 633.1504.
Section 633.1505.
Section 633.1506.
Section 633.1507.
Section 633.666. Denial and contest of claims.
Section 633.667. Payment of claims in insolvent conservatorships.
Section 633.668. Conservator may make gifts.
Section 633.669. Reporting requirements — assistance by clerk.
Section 633.670. Inventory — reporting requirements.
Section 633.671. Requirements of report and accounting.
Section 633.672. Payment of court costs in conservatorships.
Section 633.673. Court costs in guardianships.
Section 633.674. Settlement of accounts.
Section 633.675. Cause for termination.
Section 633.676. Assets exhausted.
Section 633.677. Accounting to ward — notice.
Section 633.678. Delivery of assets.
Section 633.679. Petition to terminate— cases transferred from juvenile court — request for voting rights reinstatement.
Section 633.680. Limit on application to terminate.
Section 633.681. Assets of minor ward exhausted.
Section 633.682. Discharge of conservator and release of bond.
Section 633.683.
Section 633.684.
Section 633.685.
Section 633.686.
Section 633.687.
Section 633.688.
Section 633.689.
Section 633.690.
Section 633.691.
Section 633.692.
Section 633.2215.
Section 633.2216.
Section 633.2217.
Section 633.2218.
Section 633.2219.
Section 633.2220.
Section 633.2221.
Section 633.2222.
Section 633.2223.
Section 633.2224.
Section 633.2225.
Section 633.2226.
Section 633.2227.
Section 633.2228.
Section 633.2229.
Section 633.2230.
Section 633.2231.
Section 633.2232.
Section 633.2233.
Section 633.2234.
Section 633.2235.
Section 633.2236.
Section 633.2237.
Section 633.2238.
Section 633.2239.
Section 633.2240.
Section 633.2241.
Section 633.2242.
Section 633.2243.
Section 633.2244.
Section 633.2245.
Section 633.693.
Section 633.694.
Section 633.695.
Section 633.696.
Section 633.697.
Section 633.698.
Section 633.699. Powers of trustees.
Section 633.699A. Modification or termination of uneconomical testamentary trust.
Section 633.699B. Applicability of law.
Section 633.700. Short title.
Section 633.701. Definitions.
Section 633.702. International application.
Section 633.703. Communication between courts.
Section 633.704. Cooperation between courts.
Section 633.705. Taking testimony in another state.
Section 633.706. Definitions.
Section 633.707. Significant connection factors.
Section 633.708. Exclusive basis.
Section 633.709. Jurisdiction.
Section 633.710. Special jurisdiction.
Section 633.711. Exclusive and continuing jurisdiction.
Section 633.712. Appropriate forum.
Section 633.713. Jurisdiction declined by reason of conduct.
Section 633.714. Notice of proceeding.
Section 633.715. Proceedings in more than one state.
Section 633.716. Transfer of guardianship or conservatorship to another state.
Section 633.717. Accepting guardianship or conservatorship transferred from another state.
Section 633.3784.
Section 633.3785.
Section 633.3786.
Section 633.3787.
Section 633.3788.
Section 633.3789.
Section 633.3790.
Section 633.3791.
Section 633.3792.
Section 633.3793.
Section 633.3794.
Section 633.3795.
Section 633.3796.
Section 633.3797.
Section 633.3798.
Section 633.3799.
Section 633.3800.
Section 633.3801.
Section 633.3802.
Section 633.3803.
Section 633.3804.
Section 633.3805.
Section 633.3806.
Section 633.3807.
Section 633.3808.
Section 633.3809.
Section 633.3810.
Section 633.3811.
Section 633.3812.
Section 633.3813.
Section 633.3814.
Section 633.2246.
Section 633.2247.
Section 633.2248.
Section 633.2249.
Section 633.2250.
Section 633.2251.
Section 633.2252.
Section 633.2253.
Section 633.2254.
Section 633.2255.
Section 633.2256.
Section 633.2257.
Section 633.2258.
Section 633.2259.
Section 633.2260.
Section 633.2261.
Section 633.2262.
Section 633.2263.
Section 633.2264.
Section 633.2265.
Section 633.2266.
Section 633.2267.
Section 633.2268.
Section 633.2269.
Section 633.2270.
Section 633.2271.
Section 633.2272.
Section 633.2273.
Section 633.2274.
Section 633.2275.
Section 633.2276.
Section 633.4646.
Section 633.4647.
Section 633.4648.
Section 633.4649.
Section 633.4650.
Section 633.4651.
Section 633.4652.
Section 633.4653.
Section 633.4654.
Section 633.4655.
Section 633.4656.
Section 633.4657.
Section 633.4658.
Section 633.4659.
Section 633.4660.
Section 633.4661.
Section 633.4662.
Section 633.4663.
Section 633.4664.
Section 633.4665.
Section 633.4666.
Section 633.4667.
Section 633.4668.
Section 633.4669.
Section 633.4670.
Section 633.4671.
Section 633.4672.
Section 633.4673.
Section 633.4674.
Section 633.4675.
Section 633.4676.
Section 633.3046.
Section 633.3047.
Section 633.3048.
Section 633.3049.
Section 633.3050.
Section 633.3051.
Section 633.3052.
Section 633.3053.
Section 633.3054.
Section 633.3055.
Section 633.3056.
Section 633.3057.
Section 633.3058.
Section 633.3059.
Section 633.3060.
Section 633.3061.
Section 633.3062.
Section 633.3063.
Section 633.3064.
Section 633.3065.
Section 633.3066.
Section 633.3067.
Section 633.3068.
Section 633.3069.
Section 633.3070.
Section 633.3071.
Section 633.3072.
Section 633.3073.
Section 633.3074.
Section 633.3075.
Section 633.3076.
Section 633.3815.
Section 633.3816.
Section 633.3817.
Section 633.3818.
Section 633.3819.
Section 633.3820.
Section 633.3821.
Section 633.3822.
Section 633.3823.
Section 633.3824.
Section 633.3825.
Section 633.3826.
Section 633.3827.
Section 633.3828.
Section 633.3829.
Section 633.3830.
Section 633.3831.
Section 633.3832.
Section 633.3833.
Section 633.3834.
Section 633.3835.
Section 633.3836.
Section 633.3837.
Section 633.3838.
Section 633.3839.
Section 633.3840.
Section 633.3841.
Section 633.3842.
Section 633.3843.
Section 633.3844.
Section 633.3845.
Section 633.718. Registration of guardianship orders.
Section 633.719. Registration of protective orders.
Section 633.720. Effect of registration.
Section 633.721. Uniformity of application and construction.
Section 633.722. Relation to Electronic Signatures in Global and National Commerce Act.
Section 633.723.
Section 633.724.
Section 633.725.
Section 633.726.
Section 633.727.
Section 633.728.
Section 633.729.
Section 633.730.
Section 633.731.
Section 633.732.
Section 633.733.
Section 633.734.
Section 633.735.
Section 633.736.
Section 633.737.
Section 633.738.
Section 633.739.
Section 633.740.
Section 633.741.
Section 633.742.
Section 633.743.
Section 633.744.
Section 633.745.
Section 633.746.
Section 633.747.
Section 633.748.
Section 633.749.
Section 633.750. Powers of trustees.
Section 633.751. Applicability of law.
Section 633.752. Intermediate report of trustees.
Section 633.753. Final report of trustee.
Section 633.754. Notice of application for discharge.
Section 633.755. Discharge.
Section 633.756. Reserved
Section 633.757. Reserved
Section 633.758. Reserved
Section 633.759. Reserved
Section 633.760. Reserved
Section 633.761. Reserved
Section 633.762. Reserved
Section 633.763. Reserved
Section 633.764. Reserved
Section 633.765. Reserved
Section 633.766. Reserved
Section 633.767. Reserved
Section 633.768. Reserved
Section 633.769. Reserved
Section 633.770. Reserved
Section 633.771. Reserved
Section 633.772. Reserved
Section 633.773. Reserved
Section 633.774. Reserved
Section 633.775. Reserved
Section 633.776. Reserved
Section 633.3846.
Section 633.3847.
Section 633.3848.
Section 633.3849.
Section 633.3850.
Section 633.3851.
Section 633.3852.
Section 633.3853.
Section 633.3854.
Section 633.3855.
Section 633.3856.
Section 633.3857.
Section 633.3858.
Section 633.3859.
Section 633.3860.
Section 633.3861.
Section 633.3862.
Section 633.3863.
Section 633.3864.
Section 633.3865.
Section 633.3866.
Section 633.3867.
Section 633.3868.
Section 633.3869.
Section 633.3870.
Section 633.3871.
Section 633.3872.
Section 633.3873.
Section 633.3874.
Section 633.3875.
Section 633.3876.
Section 633.4677.
Section 633.4678.
Section 633.4679.
Section 633.4680.
Section 633.4681.
Section 633.4682.
Section 633.4683.
Section 633.4684.
Section 633.4685.
Section 633.4686.
Section 633.4687.
Section 633.4688.
Section 633.4689.
Section 633.4690.
Section 633.4691.
Section 633.4692.
Section 633.4693.
Section 633.4694.
Section 633.4695.
Section 633.4696.
Section 633.4697.
Section 633.4698.
Section 633.4699.
Section 633.4700.
Section 633.4701.
Section 633.4702.
Section 633.4703.
Section 633.4704.
Section 633.4705.
Section 633.4706.
Section 633.4707.
Section 633.3877.
Section 633.3878.
Section 633.3879.
Section 633.3880.
Section 633.3881.
Section 633.3882.
Section 633.3883.
Section 633.3884.
Section 633.3885.
Section 633.3886.
Section 633.3887.
Section 633.3888.
Section 633.3889.
Section 633.3890.
Section 633.3891.
Section 633.3892.
Section 633.3893.
Section 633.3894.
Section 633.3895.
Section 633.3896.
Section 633.3897.
Section 633.3898.
Section 633.3899.
Section 633.3900.
Section 633.3901.
Section 633.3902.
Section 633.3903.
Section 633.3904.
Section 633.3905.
Section 633.3906.
Section 633.3907.
Section 633.2277.
Section 633.2278.
Section 633.2279.
Section 633.2280.
Section 633.2281.
Section 633.2282.
Section 633.2283.
Section 633.2284.
Section 633.2285.
Section 633.2286.
Section 633.2287.
Section 633.2288.
Section 633.2289.
Section 633.2290.
Section 633.2291.
Section 633.2292.
Section 633.2293.
Section 633.2294.
Section 633.2295.
Section 633.2296.
Section 633.2297.
Section 633.2298.
Section 633.2299.
Section 633.2300.
Section 633.2301.
Section 633.2302.
Section 633.2303.
Section 633.2304.
Section 633.2305.
Section 633.2306.
Section 633.2307.
Section 633.5260.
Section 633.5261.
Section 633.5262.
Section 633.5263.
Section 633.5264.
Section 633.5265.
Section 633.5266.
Section 633.5267.
Section 633.5268.
Section 633.5269.
Section 633.5270.
Section 633.5271.
Section 633.5272.
Section 633.5273.
Section 633.5274.
Section 633.5275.
Section 633.5276.
Section 633.5277.
Section 633.5278.
Section 633.5279.
Section 633.5280.
Section 633.5281.
Section 633.5282.
Section 633.5283.
Section 633.5284.
Section 633.5285.
Section 633.5286.
Section 633.5287.
Section 633.5288.
Section 633.5289.
Section 633.5290.
Section 633.3077.
Section 633.3078.
Section 633.3079.
Section 633.3080.
Section 633.3081.
Section 633.3082.
Section 633.3083.
Section 633.3084.
Section 633.3085.
Section 633.3086.
Section 633.3087.
Section 633.3088.
Section 633.3089.
Section 633.3090.
Section 633.3091.
Section 633.3092.
Section 633.3093.
Section 633.3094.
Section 633.3095.
Section 633.3096.
Section 633.3097.
Section 633.3098.
Section 633.3099.
Section 633.3100.
Section 633.3101.
Section 633.3102.
Section 633.3103.
Section 633.3104.
Section 633.3105.
Section 633.3106.
Section 633.3107.
Section 633.6060.
Section 633.6061.
Section 633.6062.
Section 633.6063.
Section 633.6064.
Section 633.6065.
Section 633.6066.
Section 633.6067.
Section 633.6068.
Section 633.6069.
Section 633.6070.
Section 633.6071.
Section 633.6072.
Section 633.6073.
Section 633.6074.
Section 633.6075.
Section 633.6076.
Section 633.6077.
Section 633.6078.
Section 633.6079.
Section 633.6080.
Section 633.6081.
Section 633.6082.
Section 633.6083.
Section 633.6084.
Section 633.6085.
Section 633.6086.
Section 633.6087.
Section 633.6088.
Section 633.6089.
Section 633.6090.
Section 633.5291.
Section 633.5292.
Section 633.5293.
Section 633.5294.
Section 633.5295.
Section 633.5296.
Section 633.5297.
Section 633.5298.
Section 633.5299.
Section 633.5300.
Section 633.5301.
Section 633.5302.
Section 633.5303.
Section 633.5304.
Section 633.5305.
Section 633.5306.
Section 633.5307.
Section 633.5308.
Section 633.5309.
Section 633.5310.
Section 633.5311.
Section 633.5312.
Section 633.5313.
Section 633.5314.
Section 633.5315.
Section 633.5316.
Section 633.5317.
Section 633.5318.
Section 633.5319.
Section 633.5320.
Section 633.5321.
Section 633.1508.
Section 633.1509.
Section 633.1510.
Section 633.1511.
Section 633.1512.
Section 633.1513.
Section 633.1514.
Section 633.1515.
Section 633.1516.
Section 633.1517.
Section 633.1518.
Section 633.1519.
Section 633.1520.
Section 633.1521.
Section 633.1522.
Section 633.1523.
Section 633.1524.
Section 633.1525.
Section 633.1526.
Section 633.1527.
Section 633.1528.
Section 633.1529.
Section 633.1530.
Section 633.1531.
Section 633.1532.
Section 633.1533.
Section 633.1534.
Section 633.1535.
Section 633.1536.
Section 633.1537.
Section 633.1538.
Section 633.4708.
Section 633.4709.
Section 633.4710.
Section 633.4711.
Section 633.4712.
Section 633.4713.
Section 633.4714.
Section 633.4715.
Section 633.4716.
Section 633.4717.
Section 633.4718.
Section 633.4719.
Section 633.4720.
Section 633.4721.
Section 633.4722.
Section 633.4723.
Section 633.4724.
Section 633.4725.
Section 633.4726.
Section 633.4727.
Section 633.4728.
Section 633.4729.
Section 633.4730.
Section 633.4731.
Section 633.4732.
Section 633.4733.
Section 633.4734.
Section 633.4735.
Section 633.4736.
Section 633.4737.
Section 633.4738.
Section 633.777. Reserved
Section 633.778. Reserved
Section 633.779. Reserved
Section 633.780. Reserved
Section 633.781. Reserved
Section 633.782. Reserved
Section 633.783. Reserved
Section 633.784. Reserved
Section 633.785. Reserved
Section 633.786. Reserved
Section 633.787. Reserved
Section 633.788. Reserved
Section 633.789. Reserved
Section 633.790. Reserved
Section 633.791. Reserved
Section 633.792. Reserved
Section 633.793. Reserved
Section 633.794. Reserved
Section 633.795. Reserved
Section 633.796. Reserved
Section 633.797. Reserved
Section 633.798. Reserved
Section 633.799. Reserved
Section 633.800. Reserved
Section 633.801. Reserved
Section 633.802. Reserved
Section 633.803. Reserved
Section 633.804. Reserved
Section 633.805. Reserved
Section 633.806. Reserved
Section 633.3908.
Section 633.3909.
Section 633.3910.
Section 633.3911.
Section 633.3912.
Section 633.3913.
Section 633.3914.
Section 633.3915.
Section 633.3916.
Section 633.3917.
Section 633.3918.
Section 633.3919.
Section 633.3920.
Section 633.3921.
Section 633.3922.
Section 633.3923.
Section 633.3924.
Section 633.3925.
Section 633.3926.
Section 633.3927.
Section 633.3928.
Section 633.3929.
Section 633.3930.
Section 633.3931.
Section 633.3932.
Section 633.3933.
Section 633.3934.
Section 633.3935.
Section 633.3936.
Section 633.3937.
Section 633.3938.
Section 633.2308.
Section 633.2309.
Section 633.2310.
Section 633.2311.
Section 633.2312.
Section 633.2313.
Section 633.2314.
Section 633.2315.
Section 633.2316.
Section 633.2317.
Section 633.2318.
Section 633.2319.
Section 633.2320.
Section 633.2321.
Section 633.2322.
Section 633.2323.
Section 633.2324.
Section 633.2325.
Section 633.2326.
Section 633.2327.
Section 633.2328.
Section 633.2329.
Section 633.2330.
Section 633.2331.
Section 633.2332.
Section 633.2333.
Section 633.2334.
Section 633.2335.
Section 633.2336.
Section 633.2337.
Section 633.2338.
Section 633.3939.
Section 633.3940.
Section 633.3941.
Section 633.3942.
Section 633.3943.
Section 633.3944.
Section 633.3945.
Section 633.3946.
Section 633.3947.
Section 633.3948.
Section 633.3949.
Section 633.3950.
Section 633.3951.
Section 633.3952.
Section 633.3953.
Section 633.3954.
Section 633.3955.
Section 633.3956.
Section 633.3957.
Section 633.3958.
Section 633.3959.
Section 633.3960.
Section 633.3961.
Section 633.3962.
Section 633.3963.
Section 633.3964.
Section 633.3965.
Section 633.3966.
Section 633.3967.
Section 633.3968.
Section 633.3969.
Section 633.6091.
Section 633.6092.
Section 633.6093.
Section 633.6094.
Section 633.6095.
Section 633.6096.
Section 633.6097.
Section 633.6098.
Section 633.6099.
Section 633.6100.
Section 633.6101.
Section 633.6102.
Section 633.6103.
Section 633.6104.
Section 633.6105.
Section 633.6106.
Section 633.6107.
Section 633.6108.
Section 633.6109.
Section 633.6110.
Section 633.6111.
Section 633.6112.
Section 633.6113.
Section 633.6114.
Section 633.6115.
Section 633.6116.
Section 633.6117.
Section 633.6118.
Section 633.6119.
Section 633.6120.
Section 633.6121.
Section 633.5322.
Section 633.5323.
Section 633.5324.
Section 633.5325.
Section 633.5326.
Section 633.5327.
Section 633.5328.
Section 633.5329.
Section 633.5330.
Section 633.5331.
Section 633.5332.
Section 633.5333.
Section 633.5334.
Section 633.5335.
Section 633.5336.
Section 633.5337.
Section 633.5338.
Section 633.5339.
Section 633.5340.
Section 633.5341.
Section 633.5342.
Section 633.5343.
Section 633.5344.
Section 633.5345.
Section 633.5346.
Section 633.5347.
Section 633.5348.
Section 633.5349.
Section 633.5350.
Section 633.5351.
Section 633.5352.
Section 633.807. Reserved
Section 633.808. Reserved
Section 633.809. Reserved
Section 633.810. Reserved
Section 633.811. Reserved
Section 633.812. Reserved
Section 633.813. Reserved
Section 633.814. Reserved
Section 633.815. Reserved
Section 633.816. Reserved
Section 633.817. Reserved
Section 633.818. Reserved
Section 633.819. Reserved
Section 633.820. Reserved
Section 633.821. Reserved
Section 633.822. Reserved
Section 633.823. Reserved
Section 633.824. Reserved
Section 633.825. Reserved
Section 633.826. Reserved
Section 633.827. Reserved
Section 633.828. Reserved
Section 633.829. Reserved
Section 633.830. Reserved
Section 633.831. Reserved
Section 633.832. Reserved
Section 633.833. Reserved
Section 633.834. Reserved
Section 633.835. Reserved
Section 633.836. Reserved
Section 633.1539.
Section 633.1540.
Section 633.1541.
Section 633.1542.
Section 633.1543.
Section 633.1544.
Section 633.1545.
Section 633.1546.
Section 633.1547.
Section 633.1548.
Section 633.1549.
Section 633.1550.
Section 633.1551.
Section 633.1552.
Section 633.1553.
Section 633.1554.
Section 633.1555.
Section 633.1556.
Section 633.1557.
Section 633.1558.
Section 633.1559.
Section 633.1560.
Section 633.1561.
Section 633.1562.
Section 633.1563.
Section 633.1564.
Section 633.1565.
Section 633.1566.
Section 633.1567.
Section 633.1568.
Section 633.1569.
Section 633.183. Authority for fiduciary and surety to enter into agreement for deposit of property or joint control.
Section 633.184. Release of sureties before estate fully administered.
Section 633.185. Insolvency of fiduciary.
Section 633.186. Suit on bond.
Section 633.187. Limitation of action on bond.
Section 633.188.
Section 633.189.
Section 633.190.
Section 633.191.
Section 633.192.
Section 633.193.
Section 633.194.
Section 633.195.
Section 633.196.
Section 633.197. Compensation — schedule of fees.
Section 633.198. Attorney fee.
Section 633.199. Expenses and extraordinary services.
Section 633.200. Compensation of other fiduciaries and their attorneys.
Section 633.201. Court officers as fiduciaries.
Section 633.202. Affidavit relative to compensation.
Section 633.203. Affidavit for corporate fiduciary.
Section 633.204. Fees of deceased fiduciary.
Section 633.205.
Section 633.206.
Section 633.207.
Section 633.208.
Section 633.209.
Section 633.210. Rules of descent.
Section 633.3970.
Section 633.3971.
Section 633.3972.
Section 633.3973.
Section 633.3974.
Section 633.3975.
Section 633.3976.
Section 633.3977.
Section 633.3978.
Section 633.3979.
Section 633.3980.
Section 633.3981.
Section 633.3982.
Section 633.3983.
Section 633.3984.
Section 633.3985.
Section 633.3986.
Section 633.3987.
Section 633.3988.
Section 633.3989.
Section 633.3990.
Section 633.3991.
Section 633.3992.
Section 633.3993.
Section 633.3994.
Section 633.3995.
Section 633.3996.
Section 633.3997.
Section 633.3998.
Section 633.3999.
Section 633.4000.
Section 633.837. Reserved
Section 633.838. Reserved
Section 633.839. Reserved
Section 633.840. Reserved
Section 633.841. Reserved
Section 633.842. Reserved
Section 633.843. Reserved
Section 633.844. Reserved
Section 633.845. Reserved
Section 633.846. Reserved
Section 633.847. Reserved
Section 633.848. Reserved
Section 633.849. Reserved
Section 633.850. Reserved
Section 633.851. Reserved
Section 633.852. Reserved
Section 633.853. Reserved
Section 633.854. Reserved
Section 633.855. Reserved
Section 633.856. Reserved
Section 633.857. Reserved
Section 633.858. Reserved
Section 633.859. Reserved
Section 633.860. Reserved
Section 633.861. Reserved
Section 633.862. Reserved
Section 633.863. Reserved
Section 633.864. Reserved
Section 633.865. Reserved
Section 633.866. Reserved
Section 633.3108.
Section 633.3109.
Section 633.3110.
Section 633.3111.
Section 633.3112.
Section 633.3113.
Section 633.3114.
Section 633.3115.
Section 633.3116.
Section 633.3117.
Section 633.3118.
Section 633.3119.
Section 633.3120.
Section 633.3121.
Section 633.3122.
Section 633.3123.
Section 633.3124.
Section 633.3125.
Section 633.3126.
Section 633.3127.
Section 633.3128.
Section 633.3129.
Section 633.3130.
Section 633.3131.
Section 633.3132.
Section 633.3133.
Section 633.3134.
Section 633.3135.
Section 633.3136.
Section 633.3137.
Section 633.3138.
Section 633.211. Share of surviving spouse if decedent left no issue or left issue all of whom are issue of surviving spouse.
Section 633.212. Share of surviving spouse if decedent left issue some of whom are not issue of surviving spouse.
Section 633.213. Appraisal.
Section 633.214. Procedure determined by court.
Section 633.215. Notice.
Section 633.216. Objections.
Section 633.217. Trial.
Section 633.218. Right of spouse to select property.
Section 633.219. Share of others than surviving spouse.
Section 633.220. Afterborn heirs — time of determining relationship.
Section 633.220A. Posthumous child.
Section 633.221. Biological child — inherit from mother.
Section 633.222. Biological child — inherit from father.
Section 633.223. Effect of adoption.
Section 633.224. Advancements — in general.
Section 633.225. Valuation of advancements.
Section 633.226. Death of advancee before intestate.
Section 633.227. Administration granted.
Section 633.228. Time allowed.
Section 633.229. Petition for administration of an intestate estate.
Section 633.230. Notice in intestate estates.
Section 633.231. Notice in intestate estates — medical assistance claims.
Section 633.232.
Section 633.233.
Section 633.234.
Section 633.235.
Section 633.236. Right of elective share of surviving spouse.
Section 633.237. Presumption against filing elective share.
Section 633.238. Elective share of surviving spouse.
Section 633.239. Share to embrace homestead.
Section 633.240. Election to receive homestead.
Section 633.241. Time for election to receive life estate in homestead.
Section 633.242. Rights of election personal to surviving spouse.
Section 633.243. Filing elections.
Section 633.244. Incompetent spouse — election by court.
Section 633.245. Record of election.
Section 633.246. Election not subject to change.
Section 633.246A. Medical assistance eligibility.
Section 633.247. Setting off elective share of surviving spouse.
Section 633.248. Referee — notice.
Section 633.249. Mode of setting off share in real estate.
Section 633.250. Report — delinquency.
Section 633.251. Confirmation — new reference.
Section 633.252. Confirmation conclusive — possession.
Section 633.253. Right contested.
Section 633.254. Sale — division of proceeds.
Section 633.255. Purchase of new homestead.
Section 633.256. Security to avoid sale.
Section 633.257. Security by surviving spouse.
Section 633.258. Sale prohibited.
Section 633.259.
Section 633.260.